Wisconsin Statute Section 401.105(1) indicates that "when a transaction bears a reasonable relation to this state and also to another state or nation the parties may agree that the law either of this state or of such other state or nation shall govern their rights and duties." The Wisconsin Supreme Court (the "Court"), in a case addressing a contractual choice of law, has stated that: A precise delineation of those policies which are sufficiently important to warrant overriding a contractual choice of law stipulation is not possible.